+91-9634970348

TAJ MAHAL TOUR BY GATIMAAN EXPRESS

from per person $85
  • Home
  • Taj Mahal Tour By Gatimaan Express

Description

This tour package is specially designed for foreign travellers, who want to explore Taj Mahal, Agra in one day. Explore Taj Mahal in one day from Delhi and return back by India fastest train – Gatimaan Express Train. Enjoy the luxury Ride of train from Delhi to Agra and back to Delhi, meal will be served in the train.

Costing:

ValidityPrice per person in USD
Valid All Time1 Person2 People3 People4 People5 People5+ People
Adult (Age: 16 – 99 yrs)170 $130 $125 $120 $110 $85 $
Child (Age: 01 – 15 yrs)60 $40 $30 $25 $20 $20 $

Key Details

  • Duration – 12 hours
  • All Inclusive Package
  • Skip the Line
  • Instant Confirmation
  • Live Guide – Spanish, English, French, German, Italian, Russian
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Pick-up service – Pick-up from anywhere in Delhi on request

 

What’s Not Included

  • Tips / Gratuities to guide and driver.

Included

  • Pick and Drop off service
  • Round trip Air Conditioned Train Coach Fare
  • Sightseeing by Private Air Conditioned Car in the destination city (Agra).
  • Entrance Tickets of all Monuments.
  • Lunch at luxury restaurant.
  • Tour Guide Service.
  • All taxes.

Excluded

  • Tips / Gratuities to guide and driver.

Schedule

06:30 am: Pick Up from hotel and drop to Railway Station.

At 06:30 AM pick up from hotel in Delhi / Gurgaon / Noida.
Drive to Nizamuddin Railway Station to catch the superfast train for Agra, you will be provided with E-tickets either on email or through our representative. Train will depart at 08:00 AM.
Note: Do carry a valid ID proof along with you when you sit in the train, ID proof could be Passport copy, driving license etc.

9:50am: Arrival at Agra and Explore Taj Mahal

Arriving at the city of love, Agra. Where the guide and driver would be waiting to welcome you in front of the exit of the railway station (agra cantt) with your name board and then taking you to the magnificent monument and one of the 7 wonders of the world, the Taj Mahal. The monument hold a grand history of love and affection of the emperor Shah Jahan to his beloved wife Mumtaz Mahal, which was made in the 16th century. Expected time of stay in the mausoleum 1 hour 30 minutes.
Note: Taj Mahal remains closed on Friday.

12:30pm: Explore Agra Fort

Afterward you explore the heart of the Mughal Empire, Agra Fort. This building itself gaves you the view of the glorious rule of the Mughals. The structure hold a brief history of not just the emperor Shah Jahan but this Great Grandfather Akhbar the Great. Who made the fort in the mid of the 15th century. Expected time of stay in agra fort 1 hour.

02:00pm: Lunch at the Restaurant

After the end of fort moving towards lunch at a multi-cuisine air conditioned restaurant providing you different flours of this city.

03:00pm: Explore Mehtab Bagh and Etimad Ud Daulah (Sunset Point)

After having lunch, you will visit the Etimad-ud-Daulah also knows as Baby Taj or if you want to experience a sunset view of the Taj Mahal, then you can view the Mehtab Bagh. (Note: If you have time you can see both)

05:00pm: Drive to Agra Cantt

Head towards Agra Cantt Station for boarding the train back to Delhi. Sit peacefully in the train.

05:50pm: Train leaves the Agra Cantt Station.

The train will depart from Agra Station at 05:50 PM. Sit back and relax on the way back.

07:30pm: Train reach back to Nizamudin Railway Station, Delhi

Train will reach Delhi and a representative will come to pick you up from the station and drop you back to your hotel or airport for your onward journey.